Home / Categories

Best Listing Media & Virtual Staging tools

Tools that make listings look their best: virtual staging, 3D tours and AI photo tools. Choose by listing type: staging for vacant homes, 3D tours for higher-end or out-of-town buyers. Always disclose virtually staged photos.

3 tools ranked by features, value, ease of use and reputation. Top pick: Virtual Staging AI.

#ToolVerdictPricingBest forScore
1Virtual Staging AIFast, affordable AI virtual staging with roughly 10-second renders. Results are good but should be disclosed as virtually staged.Basic $16/mo (6 photos, annual) to Enterprise $79/mo (150 photos, annual); monthly: see vendor pricing.Staging vacant listings cheaply4.45
2MatterportThe standard for 3D virtual tours. Professional plan suits active listing agents; capture hardware or a phone is needed.Professional from $90/mo annual ($108 monthly) for 10 spaces; Enterprise custom; limited free access.Premium listings and virtual showings3.75
3Restb.aiComputer vision for property photos used by MLSs and portals. An enterprise data tool, not a self-serve app for agents.Quote only (custom API contracts).Brokerages and MLS data teams2.75

#1 Virtual Staging AI

Basic $16/mo (6 photos, annual) to Enterprise $79/mo (150 photos, annual); monthly: see vendor pricing.
4.45

Fast, affordable AI virtual staging with roughly 10-second renders. Results are good but should be disclosed as virtually staged.

Best for: Staging vacant listings cheaply

#2 Matterport

Professional from $90/mo annual ($108 monthly) for 10 spaces; Enterprise custom; limited free access.
3.75

The standard for 3D virtual tours. Professional plan suits active listing agents; capture hardware or a phone is needed.

Best for: Premium listings and virtual showings

#3 Restb.ai

Quote only (custom API contracts).
2.75

Computer vision for property photos used by MLSs and portals. An enterprise data tool, not a self-serve app for agents.

Best for: Brokerages and MLS data teams

We may earn a commission from some links. It never affects rank. Disclosure

RealtyToolRank Weekly

Get an hour back every week.

One AI trick that saves agents an hour a week. Practical prompts, new tools worth trying, and deals on the software you already use. Five minutes, every Tuesday. Free.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. · See what's inside →